~Anugerah Terindah Yg Dimiliki(^_^)

Lilypie Maternity tickers

Perjalanan Hidup(^___^)

Lilypie - Personal pictureLilypie Kids Birthday tickers

~Kebahagiaan Ain & Aie(^____^)

Daisypath - Personal pictureDaisypath Anniversary tickers

Tuesday, July 20, 2010

~Di Kala Diriku Boring~

1. Are you ready for 100 questions?
Maybe, we will see.


2. Do you watch college football?
If I have too. .

3. Who will fill this survey out after you?
???

4. Who was the last person to send you a text?
Su Nah

5. Do you love anyone?
Umi,ayah,aie,frens n family..


6.at the moment
Listening to Need You Know by Lady Antebellum while typing this.

7. Where was the last place you went shopping?
Sogo,KL

8. How do you feel about your hair?

great!


9. Where do you work?
No where just now. waiting for posting letter...hope n...:p

10. Last thing you ate/drank?
air barli

11. Do you wish you were someplace else right now?
In KSKB,miss my k44 so much...:(

12. Do you have any pet peeves?
People who chew with their mouths open...

13. Do you have any expensive jewelry?

a ring-given by umi..

14. AIM or Yahoo?
Neither

15. Do you like math?
Yes.

16. How many hours on average do you work a week:
not yet in work

18. Favorite baseball team?
??

19. Favorte NBA team?
Can't stand basketball..

20. Do you watch the Olympics?
Bits & pieces

21. Last restaurant you went to?
KFC with umi n ayh..

22. Who was the last person to call you?
my fren-kry

23. What̢۪s your sign?
Gemini but don't follow astrology

24. Do you have a favorite number?
6

25. Last time you did volunteer work or made any donations?
urrmm...nope.

26. What do you spend the majority of your money on.

food.

27. Where does your family live?
Kg Beris Lampu,Besut,Terengganu.

28. Are you an only child or do you have siblings?
An nly child-ank tunggal..(^____^)

29. Ever been called a bitch?
no

30. Got any guilty pleasures?
Oreos, or anything chocolate!

31. Do you drink beer?
no

32. Whats your favorite color?
pink n blue..

33. Did you ever collect Beanie Babies?
no

34. Ever bought anything online?
no

35. Myspace or Facebook?
Facebook

36. Do you have T-Mobile?
Nope..

38. Do you sometimes wish you were someone else?
No..hepy with myself now..

41. Last time you saw your parents?
anytime..im with them..:)

42. Do you have any talents?
Blogging,driving(haha)

43. Ever been in a wedding?
Yes-my ex wedding

44. Do you have any children?

no...

45. Last movie you watched?
The Looser

46. Are you missing anyone at the moment?
My Aie...:(

47. Did you take a nap today?
No..

49. Ever been on a cruise?
No - but a plan is in the works

50. Did you notice number 40 was missing?
No....too busy reading & typing

52. Do you have any wealthy friends?
Yes but we don't go by wealth or status

53. Ever met anyone famous before?
ermm...

54. Favorite actor?
Not sure

55. Favorite actress?
Not sure

56. Are you multi-tasking right now?
Yes, always.

57. Could you handle being in the military?
No..

58. Are you hungry or thirsty?
Thirsty

59. Favorite fast food restaurant?
Burger King

61. What is your average cell phone bill?
dunno..

62. Do you own a camera phone?
yes

63. Ever had to take a sobriety test?
Nope, don't drink where I would need to get tested

64. Do you believe in Karma?
ermm..

65. Can you speak any other languages?

english kot..


66. Last time you went to the gym or worked out?
1 hour...bersihkn bilik..haha

67. How many pairs of shoes do you own?
I don't keep track.


68. Do you have a photo hosting site that you use?
Kodak

69. Favorite alcoholic drink?
??

70. What is your college mascot?
tak ade..

71.
Ever been to Las Vegas?

no


76. Have you ever been gambling?
No

77. How old are your parents?
Dad-49, Mom-40

78. When is the last time you updated your blog?
im blogging rite now..

79. Do you have your wisdom teeth?
No.

80. Favorite place to be?
Karambunai...

81. Have you been to New York City?
No.

82 Favorite sit down restaurant?
Kenny Rogers

83. Ever been to Disney Land?
no

84. Do you have a favorite cartoon character?
Pingu..:)

85. Last thing you cooked?
Ayam Goreng..


86. How is the weather today?
Cloudy

87. Do you email?
Yes-everyday

88. Last letter/piece of mail you received besides junk or a bill?
????

89. Last missed call?

Bear-my fren

91. Last voicemail you received?
no..

92. Do you drunk dial/text?
No.

93. Stupidest thing you ever did with your cell phone?
Dropped it in the bottom of my purse

94. What is the best city in the state that you live in?

Terengganu of cos..:)


97. Are you bored right now?
No

98. Last concert you went to?
No concert at all..

99. What do you think about before you go to bed?
What I need to do the next day.

100. What are your plans for tomorrow?
Not sure yet besides working out!

No comments:

Post a Comment